Skin Oil Set -3
3 100% pure & cold pressed oils in 1 bundle
1x Hazelnut oil 50ml
1xRosehip Kernel Oil 10ml
1x Pomegranate oil 20ml
PURE ROSEHIP KERNEL OIL for FACE, NAILS, HAIR AND SKIN, 100% Pure & Natural, Cold Pressed Premium Rosehip Kernel Oil 10ml
About the product
- ROSEHIP OIL - PURE and Natural - Cold pressed, fresh and high quality, no additives or fillers.
- SKIN CARE: Rosehip seed oil is used in many skincare products because of its benefits.
- Delivered with a premium built in dropper for ease-of-use
- SMOOTHER SKIN & LESS ACNE SCARS: Cold pressed Rosehip oil's unique anti-inflammatory properties reduce stretch marks, acne marks, fine lines and scars. It also help with dermatitis, acne and eczema. It works as a natural anti-aging solution by tightening the skin and keeps your face and body hydrated and supple. It's also a great facial toner.
- ANTI-AGING SOLUTION: Rosehip oil is rich in omega-3, omega-6, and fatty acids. These vitamins gives your skin a youthful appearance by accelerating the skin's cellular activity and slow down your aging process. It also adds shine and body to colored hair, permed hair, or hair that has been damaged by too much sun or cold weather. Virgin and unrefined rosehip seed oil makes great skin massage oil and beauty products and face cream. It's a great facial oil that goes well under makeup.
- REMOVE DANDRUFF: Cold pressed rose hip oil is also great for hair and nails. Rose hip oil can reduce dandruff's flaking and itching. It is a great beauty oil and can also be used as a moisturizing cream, hair growth serum, and natural scar removal.
PURE ROSEHIP KERNEL OIL
If you’re looking for a natural oil to revitalize your hair and give your skin a radiant and vibrant look, Rosehip Kernel Oil is a Godsent.
Because it’s 100% pure, it easily absorbs into your skin without feeling greasy and won’t clog pores nor cause breakouts, leaving you looking fabulous.
Pure rosehip kernel oil has an amber, orange-ish hue and has a nutty smell. It doesn't smell like rose petals (that's rose water).
The bottle is 100% pure rosehip kernel oil with no carrier oil added.
SMOOTHER SKIN & LESS ACNE SCARS
Cold pressed rosehip kernel oil's unique anti-inflammatory properties reduce stretch marks, acne scars and fine lines. It is often used as the main ingredient in many hair anti-aging serum to reduce lines and wrinkles and repair skin. It works as a natural anti-aging solution by tightening the skin and keeps your face and body hydrated and supple. The result is softer, smoother, and brighter skin.
Rosehip oil also moisturizes and hydrates dry scalps and reduce dandruff and flakes.
SKIN TREATMENT FOR SMOOTHER AND SOFTER SKIN
Rosehip Oil is a wonderful natural moisturizer for your face and skin. Because our rosehip oil is authentic, it quickly absorbs into your skin without leaving an oily residue. It won't clog your pores either.
The compounds found in rosehip oil help fight against inflammation and allow your skin to retain moisture for a lasting glow. It also help reduce wrinkles and fine lines and acts as a great anti-aging moisturizer.
You can combine rosehip oil with jojoba oil to create a night time regime for your face to help reduce acne scars and dark spots. This oil is especially good for dry skin and can help prevent breakouts.
Rosehip Kernel Oil also help your nails grow longer and stronger. If you have dry cuticles, this oil will help your fingers moisturized, especially during the harsh winter season. Many customers have seen improvement after daily use for 2-3 weeks.
It has a reddish orange hue with a unique nutty smell.
SAFETY WARNING: For external use only. Rub a very small amount on the inside of your elbow area to test for any allergic reaction before use. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use
100% PURE POMEGRANATE SEED OIL Cold Pressed Unrefined 20ml. FOR SKIN, HAIR, NAILS, ACNE, WRINKLES, PSORIASIS, ECZEMA and much more.
About the product
Pomegranate seed oil has a THICK VISCOUS TEXTURE. It has a strong earthy scent from cold-pressing its seeds. It´s rich in active ingredients that strengthen the epidermis, smooth wrinkles, and strengthen and stabilize the skin.
HAIR NOURISHMENT, CUTICLE CARE and other uses: Prevents Dandruff and other hair impurities, stimulates hair growth and Improves the natural vibrancy and health of your tresses. It can be used as Foot and nail care or even as a facial cleanser.
Pomegranate oil contains valuable NUTRIENTS including estrone, Vitamin B, Vitamin C, potassium, magnesium, and phosphorous. It also has natural estrogenic properties, Improves skin elasticity protecting the skin. It provides relief from minor skin irritations and inflammation, including dry skin, eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin.
Pomegranate Oil ABSORBS QUICKLY, leaving it radiant, nourished and leaves the skin soft, and healthy looking all day. Great for oily and and dry skin types. Perfect for hair too - it naturally revitalizes and adds shine to dull hair.
COLD PRESSED POMEGRANATE SEED OIL is a velvety and luxurious oil. It gently coats the skin, providing essential fatty acids to assist in skin cell regeneration. It greatly assists in combating age related skin issues and is used to revitalize dull or mature skin and promote a lustrous complexion.
WON'T LEAVE GREASY RESIDUE: You'll love the way this lightweight, fragrant oil simply disappears into your skin, instantly leaving it soft and smooth.
STRUGGLING WITH DRY SKIN AND HAIR? Pomegranate Seed Oil is here to the rescue. Just a few drops of our ultra-pure, concentrated oil does wonders. You can even use Pomegranate Seed Oil in the hot oil treatment to soothe frizzy and curly hair. It detangles the hair and moisturizes the scalp, enhancing the appearance of the hair. It goes through the hair shaft and cures each strand from within, restoring the natural beauty of hair. It hydrates the hair follicles from within to give you a smooth, soft and shiny hair. The scalp absorbs the benefits of oil up to the seven layers deep and provides deep conditioning. Take a few drops of pomegranate oil on your palm and smooth it through the hair. The oil is non greasy and will leave the hair pleasantly scented. You can also use this oil as a hair serum before using any heating tools.
Pomegranate oil comes from cold pressed seeds of the pomegranate fruit. It takes a lot of seeds to produce a single ounce of oil. It takes many fresh pomegranates to produce a pound of pomegranate seed oil. That is how precious this oil is and why it may seem pricier than other essential oils. However, it is very worth the cost since you only need a few drops of it as it is potent and full of nutrients.
- 100% RAW Pomegranate (Punica granatum) Seed Oil. Cold Pressed, Virgin, Unrefined.
BENEFITS OF POMEGRANATE SEED OIL:
- Skin Moisturizer
- Skin Inflammation
- Dryness and rashes
- Pimples and acne
- Dry, dehydrated and aging skin
- Hair Nourishment
- Cuticle care
- Strengthens and moisturizes the hair and scalp
- Stimulates hair growth
- Foot and nail care
- Facial Cleanser
- Prevents dandruff and other hair impurities
- Improves the natural vibrancy and health of your tresses
For External Use Only. Do not Ingest. Store at Room Temperature. Keep Out of Direct Sunlight. Pomegranate Oil contains both restorative and preventative capacities that can help improve the state of the skin no matter what the skin type is. However, the truth is, there are just some skin types that are ultra-sensitive. Make sure that before you use Pomegranate Seed Oil, you don´t have a serious skin allergy.
Use a Few Drops for Skin Treatment. For Hair, Rub between Palms and Apply to Split Ends, Roots or Strands. Reapply as Needed. When applying Pomegranate Seed Oil on your skin, do it in moderation. In fact, it's much better to start with a small amount.
HAZELNUT OIL 50ml cold pressed
About the product
- FACE - Hazelnut oil is an effective moisturizer, imparting a healthy radiance to the face when applied. It keeps skin supple and firm.
- BODY - It is easily absorbed, deeply nourishes skin, making it smooth and soft and giving it a healthy glow.
- HAIR - This carrier oil is nourishes and conditions hair, making it smooth, shiny and vibrant. It also strengthens brittle hair, preventing hair fall and split ends.
- Hazelnut oil can be used as sunscreen as it is able to filter all the harmful rays of the sun. Because of this most sunscreens contain hazelnut oil. For stronger effect you can mix this oil with sesame oil, avocado oil, and walnut oil. Another way to utilize the benefits of hazelnut oil is to mix a drop of this oil in any of your daily cream and lotion, which can then act as the best sun guard.
- Like most of other carrier oils, hazelnut oil is also a rich source of vitamin E. The anti-oxidant properties of this vitamin helps in solving many of the problems associated with ageing. Free radicals cause the maximum amount of damage like the destruction of cells and chapped skin. Regular application of hazelnut oil is able to reverse this process by eliminating the free radicals.
- Coloring the hair is trendy and nowadays more and more people are going for this. But one drawback is that on regular washing the color tends to fade quicker while making the hair dull and rough. To retain your hair color for longer duration, apply hazelnut oil to your hair before shampooing. This is also a good way to strengthen the hair as the oil contains good amounts of vitamin E.
- Hazelnut Oil is commonly used in hair to improve hair and scalp conditions. For brittle, damaged hair, Hazelnut Oil helps against future damage and nourishes hair. With regular usage, Hazelnut Oil can improve the quality of damaged hair. Hazelnut Oil can also improve dry scalp conditions and hair production.
HAZELNUT OIL BENEFITS, USES AND PROPERTIES
Hazelnut oil acts as an excellent emollient and moisturizer because it has a number of essential fatty acids such as linoleic acid, which can rehydrate the skin. So, this oil is extensively used in treating dry skin.
Moreover, this oil is very light and easily gets absorbed into the skin. It also doesn't have any side effects and so it is used in many skin care products. Apart from this, the antibacterial and astringent properties prevent the excessive secretion of skin oil that results in acne, thus maintaining soft skin.
The healthy and rejuvenating properties of hazelnut oil make it perfect for body massage. Used as carrier oil in aromatherapy, a hazelnut oil massage can be a soothing experience, relieving one of the physical and mental stresses of daily life.
Apart from loosening the tired nerves, a regular massage with this oil helps in cell regeneration and even strengthens the capillaries. So, if you are looking to pamper yourself then a session of aromatherapy with hazelnut oil would be a good option. Many love to use this oil in their skin care treatments as it gets easily absorbed by the skin and doesn't leave behind any greasiness. As a result, this oil is used in many skincare products such as creams, lotions and soaps. Hazelnut oil can also be separately mixed with creams and lotions and applied to the body.
This oil is suitable for all and nourishes all types of skin. It is particularly good for sensitive skin. This oil is best suited for those with oily skin as the moisturizing property of hazelnut keeps the skin free from excessive secretions. Also, the astringent properties in the oil tightens the pores and so limits the oil secretions, thus helping to maintain clean and clear skin. Just a drop or two of hazelnut oil is enough to take care of your skin.
100% Pure Cold pressed Hazelnut Oil
Skin Oil Set -3
Great results. Will buy it again!
I mix it with my carrier oil and it makes my skin glow and my children.
Im happy with these oils...my skin is flawless best healthy benefitsfor my skin